Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Total Enrollment by College - Summer II 2015
(Uncertified Data)    
                              
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEGRADLAWUNDERGRADTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res1520288440
ARCollege of Architecture1003949
ASColl of Arts and Sciences50201,9752,477
BARawls Coll of Business Admin34109811,322
EDCollege of Education5750241816
ENCollege of Engineering37909951,374
GRGraduate School890089
HRHonors College001717
HSCollege of Human Sciences1860790976
LWSchool of Law086086
MCColl of Media and Communicatn650402467
UNTexas Tech University00754754
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts84087171
TTU TOTAL 2,383866,5699,038